Follow Us on Twitter

Music - Gig Guide

This is the Gig Guide listing.

SEPTEMBER
17: Camel, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
17: James Vickery, Jazz Café, £tbc
20-22: Ben Caplan, Lexington, £tbc
25: Andy Burrows & Matt Haig album launch and conversation, 229 The Venue, London, £tbc Find out more
26: Nick Mulvey, Hackney Arts Centte, £tbc Find out more
26: KT Tunstall, Jazz Café, £tbc
26-28: Kylie Minogue, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
27: Maluma, Wembley Arena, £tbc
28: Hacienda Classical with Manchester Camerata, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
28: The LaFontaines, Oslo, £tbc
29: Against The Current, O2 Forum, £tbc Find out more
29: Michael Buble, O2 Arena, £tbc
29: Kisstory: The Best Old Skool & Anthems, Indigo2, £tbc
29: Ocean Colour Scene, Brixton Academy, £tbc
30: The Bad Flowers + Federal Charm, Borderline, £tbc
30: Soft Cell, O2 Arena, £tbc


OCTOBER
1: Mikaela Davis, Omeara, £tbc Find out more
2: Bernard Butler + Mull Historical Society, Borderline, £tbc
2-3: Shania Twain, O2 Arena, £tbc
2-5: Carlos Acosta: A Celebration of 30 Years in Dance, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
3: Ray BLK, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc
4: A Country Night in Nashville, Indigo2, £tbc
4: Steve Hackett and 41-piece orchestra, Royal Festival Hall, £tbc Find out more
5-6: The Chemical Brothers, Alexandra Palace, £tbc EXTRA DATE ADDED Find out more
6: The Story So Far, O2 Forum, £tbc
9-10: BT World Tour Love Yourself, O2 Arena, £tbc
11: The Coral, KOKO, £tbc Find out more
11: Mahalia, Brixton Electric, £tbc
11: Yonaka, Electric Ballroom, £tbc
12: Glasvegas, Heaven, £tbc Find out more
12: Magic of Motown, Indigo2, £tbc
12: Morcheeba, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
12: Suede + The Horrors, Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
14: Koray Avci, Indigo2, £tbc
14-15: Cliff Richard, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
15: Glenn Hughes performing Deep Purple material, KOKO, £tbc
15: Francis Cabrel, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
16: John Carpenter: The Night He Came Home, Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
16: The Smashing Pumpkins, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
17: Carbon Leaf, Islington Academy 1, £tbc Find out more
17: John Butler Trio, Eventim Apollo, £tbc
17: Jorja Smith, O2 Brixton Academy, £tbc
17-21: Jeff Lynne’s ELO, O2 Arena, £tbc
19: Bugzy Malone, Printworks, London, £tbc
19: Fickle Friends, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
19: Glass Tiger, ULU, £tbc
19: Enrique Iglesias, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
20-21: Jeff Lynne’s ELO, O2 Arena, £tbc EXTRA DATE ADDED
21-22: Dave Chappelle + Jon Stewart, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
21: Nancy Ajram, Indigo2, £tbc
23: Tom Odell, Eventim Apollo, £tbc
23-24: U2, O2 Arena, £tbc
24: ASH, The Forum, £tbc Find out more
24: COUNTRY MUSIC WEEK: Drake White, KOKO, £tbc Find out more
24: Editors, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
24: Drake White and The Big Fire, KOKO, £tbc
25: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: John Fogerty & The Steve Miller Band, O2 Arena, £tbc
25: Sigala, Electric Brixton, £tbc Find out more
26: An Evening With John Williams in Concert, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
26: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: Robert Plant & The Sensational Shapeshifters + Van Morrison, O2 Arena, £tbc
26: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: Raphael Saadiq, Indigo2, £tbc
26: Lord Huron, Roundhouse, £tbc
27: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: Zac Brown Band + Beth Hart, O2 Arena, £tbc
27: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: The Robert Cray Band, Indigo2, £tbc
27: COUNTRY MUSIC WEEK: Kacey Musgraves, SSE Arena Wembley, £tbc Find out more
27: Rudimental, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
27: Tom Robinson performing Power In The Darkness, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
27: COUNTRY MUSIC WEEK: Darius Rucker + Russell Dickerson, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
28: BLUESFEST PRESENTS: The Counting Crows + Alison Krauss + The White Buffalo, O2 Arena, £tbc
29: 5 Seconds of Summer, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
29: David Byrne, O2 Arena, £tbc
29-30: Alt-J + AK Patterson, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
29: Video Games Live presents Horror Game Special, Roundhouse, £tbc
31: Caro Emerald, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more


NOVEMBER
1: Ady Suleiman, Electric Brixton, £tbc Find out more
2: Richard Ashcroft, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc
2-3: Andrea Bocelli, O2 Arena, £tbc
4: Michael Bolton, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
4: Childish Gambino, O2 Arena, £tbc
4: Farhan – Live in Concert, Indigo2, £tbc
4: Hawkwind accompanied by live orchestra, London Palladium, £31.50
6: Raye, KOKO, £tbc
6-7: Kurt Vile, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc
7: The Blinders, The Garage, £tbc Find out more
7: The Decemberists, Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
9: Natty & The Rebel Ship, KOKO, £tbc Find out more
9: New Order, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
10: The Australian Pink Floyd: Time, London Eventim Apollo, £tbc Find out more
11: Wande Coal, Indigo2, £tbc
11: Johnny Marr: Call The Comet, Roundhouse, London, £tbc Find out more
12: Sam Fender, Omeara, £tbc
12: Gogo Penguin, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
12: Sigrid, Brixton Academy, £tbc
13: Jessie J, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
14-15: Interpol, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
16: Jax Jones, KOKO, £tbc
16: Shatta Wale, Indigo2, £tbc
16-18: Star Wars: A New Hope in concert, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
17: Leon Bridges, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
17: The Killing Joke, Roundhouse, £tbc Find out more
19: Dashboard Confessional, KOKO, £tbc Find out more
19: Lil Dicky, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
19: Gary Numan and The Skaparis Orchestra, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
20: Jess Glynne, O2 Arena, £tbc
20: Professor Green, Brixtin Electric, £tbc
21-22: Florence + The Machine, O2 Arena, £tbc
22-23: Anne-Marie, Brixton Academy, £tbc EXTRA DATE ADDED Find out more
23: Bicep, Printworks, £tbc
23: Nothing But Thieves + Sunset Sons, Alexandra Palace, £tbc
24: Dr John Cooper Clarke, London Palladium, £tbc
24: Shalamar, Indigo2, £tbc
25: Acadelia, Indigo2, £tbc
25: The Music of Cream, O2 Forum, £35-£27 Find out more
25: Talvin Singh, Bridge Theatre, £tbc
26: Ennio Morricone: Final UK concert, O2 Arena, £tbc
27: The Four Tops and The Temptations, O2 Arena, £50-£45 Find out more
27: Billy Ocean, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
28: Hudson Taylor, KOKO, £tbc Find out more
28: The Wandering Hearts, Islington Assembly Hall, £tbc Find out more
29: Starsailor, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc NEW
29-39: Reef, Nells Jazz & Blues, £tbc Find out more
30: Heaven 17 to perform The Luxury Gap, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc Find out more
30: Pete Tong Presents Ibiza Classics performed by The Heritage Orchestra, O2 Arena, £tbc
30: The Stylistics, Indigo2, £tbc
30: You Me At Six, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
30-December 1: Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra with guests, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more


DECEMBER
1: Reef, Nells Jazz & Blues, £tbc Find out more
1: Pete Tong Presents Ibiza Classics performed by The Heritage Orchestra, O2 Arena, £tbc
2: Simon Dominic, ELO, and DJ Pumkin, Indigo2, £tbc
2: Frankie Valli and The Four Seasons: The Farewell Tour, O2 Arena, £75-£45
2: You Me At Six, Brixton Academy, £tbc NEW Find out more
3: Ms. Lauryn Hill, O2 Arena, £tbc
4: The Interrupters, Electric Ballroom, £tbc
5: Cypress Hill, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
5: Years & Years, O2 Arena, £tbc
6: All Saints, Eventim Apollo (Hammersmith), £tbc Find out more
6: Def Leppard, O2 Arena, £tbc
6: Miles Kane, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
7: Tina Dico, Union Chapel, £tbc
7: You Win Again: Celebrating The Music of The Bee Gees, Indigo2, £tbc
8: Cast, O2 Forum, £tbc Find out more
8: Madness + The Fratellis, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
8: Katie Melua + Gori Women’s Choir, London Central Hall Westminster, £tbc Find out more
9: Peter Murphy – 40 Years of Bauhaus, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc
11: Mariah Carey, O2 Arena, £tbc
12: Josh Groban, O2 Arena, £tbc
13: 4U – A Symphonic Celebration of Prince, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
13: Blossoms, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
13: The Pretty Things Final Bow, Indigo2, £tbc
13: The War on Drugs, O2 Arena, £tbc
14: Funda Arar, Indigo2, £tbc
14: DJ Spoony presents Garage Classical with Ignition Orchestra, Eventim Hammersmith Apollo, £tbc Find out more
14: Guy Barker’s Big Band Christmas, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
14: Madness: The Sound of Madness, O2 Arena, £tbc
14: Sasha presents REFRACTED:LIVE, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more
15: The Dualers, Indigo2, £tbc
15: Jeff Wayne’s The War of the Worlds, O2 Arena, £tbc
16: Paul McCartney, O2 Arena, £tbc
17: Lily Allen, Roundhouse, £tbc Find out more
17: The DMAs, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc NEW Find out more
19: Nile Rodgers & CHIC, O2 Arena, £tbc
20: The Overtones Xmas 2018, Indigo2, £tbc
20-21: BJÖRN AGAIN, Shepherd’s Bush Empire, £tbc EXTRA DATE ADDED Find out more
21: The Twang, Kentish Town Forum, £tbc


INTO 2019
January 16-18: Ben Howard, Brixton Academy, £tbc Find out more EXTRA DATE ADDED
January 18: The 1975, O2 Arena, £tbc NEW Find out more
January 19: Architects, Wembley Arena, £tbc NEW
January 26: Snow Patrol, O2 Arena, £tbc
January 27: Davido, O2 Arena, £tbc
February 2: Parkway Drive, Alexandra Palace, £tbc
February 3: Frank Turner, Alexandra Palace, £tbc Find out more
February 2, 3 & 5, 6 & 7: The Streets, O2 Brixton Academy, £tbc EXTRA DATES ADDED Find out more
February 7: Boyzone: The Farewell Tour, O2 Arena, £tbc
February 8-9: Brian Fallon, Union Chapel, £tbc EXTRA DATE ADDED Find out more
February 11: Ozzy Osborne, O2 Arena, £tbc
February 21: Fatboy Slim, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 6: Jason Mraz, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc Find out more
March 8-10: C2C Country to Country, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 11: Nicki Minaj and Future, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 13: Loreena McKennitt, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
March 17: Blue Planet II: Live in Concert, O2 Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 19-20: George Ezra, O2 Arena, £tbc
March 22: 40 Years Of Disco: The Village People + The Trammps + Imagination featuring Leee John + The Gibson Brothers + The Three Degrees + The Real Thing + more, Wembley Arena, £tbc Find out more
March 28-29: Panic At The Disco, O2 Arena, £tbc
March 31: Svetlana Loboda in Concert, Indigo2, £tbc
April 1: Mike & The Mechanics, Royal Albert Hall, £65-£40 Find out more
April 6: UB40 featuring Ali Campbell, Astro, O2 Arena, £tbc
April 16-19: Shawn Mendes, O2 Arena, £tbc
April 20: Collabro, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
April 21: Rufus Wainwright, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
April 24-26: Joe Bonamassa, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
May 23-24: Supertramp’s Roger Hodgson, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
May 25: The Vamps, O2 Arena, £tbc
May 29: Abbaphonic, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
June 21: Buzzcocks + The Skids, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
June 24-25: The Beach Boys, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
July 26-27: Gladys Knight, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc NEW Find out more
July 1: Average White Band, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc
July 14: Carmina Burana, Royal Albert Hall, £tbc